Weekly Schedule, Bulletin, & Lunch Menu

March 25-29:

Bulletin: 

DETENTION STUDY HALL: Monday through Friday 3:30 – 4:30 with Bowbeer rm. 109

ACADEMIC ENRICHMENT: Monday through Thursday 3:30 – 4:30 with   Goodman rm. 155

TAP MEETS DURING STUDY HALL: Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday rm. 155

SATURDAY DETENTION STUDY HALL  8:00–11:00:

3/2, 16  Armbruster rm. 115   3/9, 23 Greenwald rm. 122  3/30 DeSantis rm. 102   4/13 Arseneau rm. 103   4/20 Bowbeer rm. 109   4/27 Yang rm. 137   5/4 Kowaleski rm. 111   5/11, 18 Luckins rm. 240   5/25 & 6/1 Singleton rm. 129

ENGLISH MAKE-UP TESTING: Tuesday and Thursday:

3/5, 12 Greaney rm. 122    3/7, 14, 21 J. Wilson rm. 108  3/26 Cappelletti rm. 163   3/28 Sadler rm. 129

HISTORY MAKE-UP TESTING: Wednesday  3:30-4:30 rm. 128 

136 cain   3/13 Corwin   3/20 Armbruster

MATH MAKE UP-TESTING: Tuesday & Thursday 3:30 – 4:30

3/5 Meyers rm. 100   3/7, 21 Long rm. 116   3/12 Arseneau rm. 100   3/14 McMillan rm. 229   3/19 Zacks rm. 230   3/26 Moss rm. 100   3/28 Furlong rm. 228

SCIENCE MAKE-UP TESTING: Monday & Wednesday 3:30-4:30 rm. 140:  DiPasquo

WORLD LANGUAGE MAKE-UP TESTING: Tuesday & Thursday 3:30-4:15:

3/5 Rosales rm. 109   3/7, 21 Bilen rm.138   3/12 Lebovic rm. 118   3/14, 19 Lademan rm. 116   3/26, 28 Yang rm. 137   4/9 Yang rm. 137   4/11 rosales rm. 109

Freshmen lunch Clean up for the week of:

3/4 R. Nassif, M. nayak, J. Newberry, J. Nimmagadda, M. Mona

3/11 S. Nyambio, Z. O’Callaghan, L. O’Callaghan, R. Oliphant, B. Olson

3/18 A. Pandiyan, A. Pollak, S. Pradhan, L. Ptasznik, N. Qazi

3/25 A. Rabban, F. Rahman, S. Rao, A. reddy, M. Redfield

4/8 E. Rits, B. Ross, M. Sanders, N. Sanders

Sophomore Lunch Clean up for the week of:

3/4 P. Rattan, S. Reddy, G. Redman, J. Redmond, , J. Rifkin

3/11 K. Rinke, Z. Rodger, S. Rokowski, Jacob Ryan, Jordan Ryan

3/18 M. Sahib, A. Saifee, M. Salzenstein, S. Sandhu, O. Sappington

3/25 E. Sarda, K. Schira, M. Sclabassi, J. Scott, A. Shah, M. Shah

4/8 Vishal Sharma, Vivek Sharma, D. Shefman, C. Shi, M. Sicilia